Helping You Live a Magical Life

Who's Online

There currently are 34 guests online.

Argan Oil for Hair & Skin - 2 oz


$9.78

Add to Cart:


  • Description
  • Details
  • Reviews
This is pure Argan oil is a clear yellow liquid rich in vitamin E, antioxidants and carotenes. Used in soaps, lotions and other body and hair products. It's also great for massage and skin care. Some manufacturers use Argan oil in their anti-aging products because it is rich in skin-replenishing components, including flavanoids, oleic acid, linoleic acid and fatty acids.
Argan oil is great for hair, skin and nails. Can be applied directly to skin and is a wonderful for dry or mature skin. Use as a hair or scalp treatment. Helps prevent nail or cuticle dryness.

Argan oil is recommended for oily skin, eczema and psoriasis; however, use with care if you're prone to large pores or acne as these may be exacerbated. Because it is so high in vitamin E and phytosterols, this oil is also recommended for scars. Argan oil is commonly called "liquid gold" in Europe. Our Argan oil is refined to remove impurities and odors.

The Argan tree grows solely in the southwestern part of Morocco. The oil is obtained from the nut which looks like a cross between a walnut and an almond.

Country of origin: Morocco. Method of Extraction: Cold pressed (deodorized). Plant part: Nut. Botanical name: Argania spinosa. SAP value: 195.2. Store in a cool place away from light. INCI: Argania spinosa (Argan) oil. Shelf life: 1 year
Be the first to write a review.  Write a Review.

This product was added to our catalog on Wednesday 29 October, 2014.

Content

You Are Invited to the Jewelry Store



Come see our selection of Wiccan, Pagan and handcrafted gemstone jewelry!

Celtic Connection Jewelry Store